Sched Page Image Doc ARL.jpg

Fall classes run Tuesday September 5 - Saturday December 23 (15 weeks)
Closed Tuesday Nov 21 to Saturday Nov 25 for Thanksgiving break. Classes resume Sunday Nov 26 for remainder of fall

Day/Time Class Instructor StartsStudio
MONDAY   
9:30am-10:45amCore AwarenessAsya Haikin9/11A
10:00am-11:30am Level 2Debbi Pierce9/11B
11:00am-12:15pmGentle/Level 1Asya Haikin9/11A
12:15pm-1:30pmMeditation (donations only)Jackie ShafferongoingB
12:30pm-1:30pmChinese Yoga (Tai Chi/Qi Gong)Cynthia Maltenfort9/11A
4:00pm-5:15pm Level 1 Karin Caffi 9/11A
5:00pm-6:00pmMiddle/High Schoolers (14 weeks = $224; no class 10/9)Jennifer Eubank9/11B
6:15pm-7:45pm Level 2 Amir 9/11A
6:30pm-7:45pmYoga for You & the Kids (ages 7 & up) -- each adult fee includes 1 child, 2nd child 50% off Jennifer Eubank9/11B
8:00pm-9:15pm Level 1 Amir 9/11A
8:00pm-9:30pm AshtangaJohn Sherburne9/11B
TUESDAY   
10:00am-11:15am Level 1 Jackie Shaffer9/5B
10:15am-11:45am Level 2 Annie Moyer 9/5A
11:30am-12:30pm FeldenkraisMadeline Helbraun9/5B
12:00pm-1:30pm Level 3 Annie Moyer 9/5A
3:00pm-4:30pmBones & BalanceCarole Toulousy-Michel9/5B
4:45pm-6:00pmLevel 1 Christie Zepeda9/5B
4:30pm-6:00pm Level 2Jackie Shaffer9/5A
6:15pm-7:30pm Yoga 101...SORRY THIS CLASS IS CANCELED :(Suzanne Romness9/5B
6:15pm-7:45pm Level 2 Karin Caffi9/5A
7:45pm-9:00pm Vinyasa All LevelsJenn Seiff9/5B
8:00pm-9:15pm Level 1 Heidi Panetta9/5A
WEDNESDAY   
6:30am-7:30amAll Levels Charlotte Raich9/6A
9:30am-11:00am Level 2 Jackie Shaffer9/6A
9:30am-11:00am All LevelsAndrea Kiss9/6B
11:15am-12:30pm Level 1 Jackie Shaffer9/6A
11:30pm-12:15pmYoga for You & the BabyDana Cook9/6B
12:45pm-1:30pmMeditation (donations only)Jackie ShafferongoingA
4:30pm-6:00pm Level 2Annie Moyer9/6A
5:00pm-6:15pmYin YogaAlex Levin9/6B
6:15pm-7:45pm Level 2/3 Annie Moyer9/6A
6:30pm-7:45pm Level 1Andrea Kiss9/6B
6:30pm-7:30pm Yoga for Teen Boys ....SORRY THIS CLASS IS CANCELED for FALL - please check back for winter schedule!Mike Ricker9/6C
8:00pm-9:15pm Level 1Rebecca Metro9/6A
8:00pm-9:30pm All LevelsRoger Panetta9/6B
THURSDAY   
10:30am-11:45am Level 1 Annie Moyer 9/7A
10:30am-12:00pm Level 2 Alex Levin 9/7B
12:00pm-1:15pmYoga for Arthritis (*6 weeks = $96)Rachel Waldstein10/5A
4:30pm-5:15pmKids Yoga (grades K-2)Jennifer Eubank9/7A
5:30pm-6:30pmTweens Yoga (grades 3-6)Jennifer Eubank9/7C
5:30pm-6:30pmAll LevelsNancy Carter9/7A
6:15pm-7:30pm Level 1 Carol Stehl9/7B
6:45pm-7:45pmGentle/Level 1Asya Haikin9/7A
7:45pm-9:15pm Integral YogaDebbie Sheetz9/7B
8:00pm-9:15pm PrenatalSylvia Cacciato9/7A
FRIDAY   
9:30am-10:45am Level 1 Andrea Kiss9/8B
11:00am-11:45amYoga for You & the Crawlers/TotsDana Cook9/8B
10:15am-11:45am Level 2 Jackie Shaffer9/8A
12:00pm-12:45pmMeditation (donations only)Jackie ShafferongoingA
4:30pm-5:45pm Gentle Lisa Gunther9/8B
5:00pm-6:00pmFamily Yoga Fun (monthly: check events page)Sylvia CacciatomonthlyA
6:30pm-8:00pm All Levels Alfia Khaibullina9/8B
SATURDAY   
8:15am-9:15am Mat Pilates 1/2Nirinjan Devi 9/9B
9:15am-10:30am Level 1 Amir 9/9A
9:30am-10:30am Mat Pilates 1Nirinjan Devi 9/9B
10:45am-12:15pm Level 2 Amir 9/9A
10:45am-12:15pm Vinyasa All LevelsKristin Heinz9/9B
SUNDAY   
9:00am-10:30am All Levels Enid Kassner 9/10A
10:45am-12:00pm Level 1 Enid Kassner9/10B
11:00am-12:30pm Level 2 Anne Jablonski 9/10A
4:30pm-5:30pmPrenatal (no class Thanksgiving weekend 11/26)Barbara Feer9/10A
5:00pm-6:00pmRestorative YogaNancy Carter9/10B
6:30pm-7:30pm Meditation (donations only)Elizabeth SammisongoingA